Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Unfinished bits.
ohwhut
I don't know why but I really really REALLY REALLY can't finish a fic. I have it all planned out in my head but I stop even before the second paragraph gets written. I HAVE SO MANY IDEAS MY BRAIN CAN'T TAKE IT ANYMORE. sadface sadface sadface.



"Touch me" Jun pants, back arched like a pefect bow, his eyes half-lidded and pleading. Ohno doesn't answer, just stays still, eyes dark and intense with want. His eyes follow the movement of Jun's hand and he can feel his mouth water, his fingers clenched tight in the sheets.

Ohno leans over and rests his hands on either side of Jun's head, his knees on either side of Jun's hips.

"Fuck just -" Jun gasps and he shudders, eyes shut.

***

he's wearing your shirt and once, when you asked him why, he said it's because it smelled like you. you should've seen it coming, should've felt the way he touched you with something deeper than lust, should've known it's different when you woke up to his eyes watching you.

***

it's no secret that jun wants ohno, he makes it clear, makes it obvious, makes it so damn easy that all ohno has to do is put his hand on top of Jun's and say, "Let's go to your place."

Jun doesn't say anything but he starts the engine and begins the drive to his apartment.

***

Jun takes a deep breath, he couldn't think with Ohno so close, breath hot against his cheek. "Leader, I -"

"Shh, it's okay" says Ohno, fitting his lips to Jun's and that's it really, Jun doesn't stand a chance.

***

Jun closes his eyes, lips steady and pliant against Ohno's, his hands clenched into tight fists, glued to his sides and just on the verge of giving in but so totally scared that he can't think, can't speak, can't possibly choose words especially when Ohno stops and hovers just a hairsbreath away from his face.

Ohno smoothes his thumb against the corner of Jun's jaw, there's a hint of a smile playing on his lips as he leans forward and kisses Jun again and again. Short kisses that flutter on his lips, leaving Jun just a little breathless, just a little insane.

***

He tries to say it with his eyes, how much it scared him because he's been waiting and waiting and he didn't think that this would ever happen.

Also, I just got my laptop an obscenely sparkly rhinestone rainbow sticker. Yes, I'm in deep boyband shit.

  • 1
Wow, you are intense are you not.

PLEASE FINISH THIS. I AM SENDING YOU INSPIRING FOCUSY VIBES OVER THE INTERNET (not that I am particularly focused either D<). Do they help? :D Because, I've always wanted to read fic from you, okay.

Omg, Jun. ;_;

the internet is making me nuts, THE INTERNET HAS BEEN AVOIDING ME. I HAVE BEEN INTERNET-LESS FOR ALMOST A WEEK NOW.

argh, my comment ate your face. i'm sorry :(

Thank you for the focusy-vibes (i love saying focusy lol) b-but my brain can't seem to wrap itself around it SADFACE.

I DON'T KNOW BB. CRIES.

I HAVE MISSED YOUR PRESENCE. NO INTERNET IS THE PITS D: D:

Ugh, I know what you mean. Brain needs a swift kick in the you know where. At least mine does.

*GLOMPS YOU*

Oh wow, I see that you wrote fics KSAJKLDJALSKFJDSKFMS!!! I don't have much time right now (I'm in a cafe because I need the elusive internet for about 30 mins SADFACE) BUT BUT BUT I saved your fics and I'm going to read it later when I get home and I can't wait NO REALLY.

I love your brain! Especially when it spurts out porn really really good fic so don't despair bb :D


MAN, IT IS NEARLY ALL I DO THESE DAYS. But since it's NaNo month I totally have an excuse, y/y? lol, seriously, I hope I don't disappoint. :DDDD

I wish you and your internet all the best!

Awww, you ♥ I will do my best and hopefully write something happier!

  • 1
?

Log in